Accident Piper PA-25 Pawnee XB-OKQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243779

Date:Friday 9 October 2020
Time:10:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25 Pawnee
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-OKQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Juan José Ríos, Guasave, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-25 Pawnee cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances and was destroyed.
The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

http://noticieroaltavoz.com/muere-piloto-al-caer-en-avioneta-fumigadora-en-juan-jose-rios/
https://vivalanoticia.mx/muere-piloto-al-desplomarse-avioneta-fumigadora-en-jj-rios/
https://lineadirectaportal.com/policiaca/vuelo-mortal-muere-joven-piloto-al-desplomarse-avioneta-fumigadora-en-guasave_20201009-1126389/
https://www.debate.com.mx/policiacas/Muere-piloto-en-desplome-de-avioneta-fumigadora-en-Juan-Jose-Rios-Guasave-Sinaloa-20201009-0100.html