Airprox Serious incident Cessna T207A Turbo Skywagon 8 9H-FMJ, Saturday 22 August 2020
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 22 August 2020
Time:10:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C207 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T207A Turbo Skywagon 8
Owner/operator:FIH Facilities Invest Holding GmbH
Registration: 9H-FMJ
MSN: 20700590
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Mezzovico -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Leutkirch-Unterzeil Airfield (EDNL)
Destination airport:Lugano Airport (LUG/LSZA)
Investigating agency: STSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna T207A Turbo Skywagon 8 (9H-FMJ) and a Pilatus PC-6/B2-H4 (HB-FKH) were involved in an airprox incident in Class E airspace.

Sources:

https://www.sust.admin.ch/inhalte/AV-berichte/9H-FMJ_HB-FKH.pdf