Accident Scheibe SF 25C , Thursday 27 May 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 27 May 1999
Time:12:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Jena-Schöngleina -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a private flight to Jena Schöngleina The motor glider was rolled to the parking position. This led to a contact with a parked airplane. People were not harmed.

Sources:

BFU 3X084-0/99