Serious incident BAe 3101 Jetstream 31 D-CNRY, Thursday 10 June 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 June 1999
Time:17:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic JS31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
BAe 3101 Jetstream 31
Owner/operator:Filder Air Service
Registration: D-CNRY
MSN: 610
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Rotterdam Airport (RTM/EHRD) -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Eindhoven Airport (EHEH)
Destination airport:Rotterdam Airport (RTM/EHRD)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After a scheduled flight (BRO8654) from Eindhoven to Rotterdam the plane rolled off the runway. Righthand
prop damaged

Sources:

BFU 6X002-0/99
Airnieuws

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 November 1996 SE-KHC Flying Enterprise 0 Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA/ESSB) non
Cabin safety event