Accident Schleicher ASK23B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 243994

Date:Tuesday 31 August 1999
Time:13:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic as23 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK23B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Stukenbrock -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an off-field landing the glider on the left wing and the fuselage was damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X232-0/99