Accident HOAC HK-36R Super Dimona , Thursday 3 June 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 3 June 1999
Time:13:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HOAC HK-36R Super Dimona
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rothenburg o.d.T. -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At beginning of rolling to the start The motor glider broke out after about 550 meters off run to the left and rolled into a ditch.

Sources:

BFU 3X101-0/99