| Date: | Sunday 23 May 1999 |
| Time: | 13:44 |
| Type: | HOAC HK-36R Super Dimona |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Heide-Büsum -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:At beginning of rolling to the start The motor glider Left broke out and the right wing struck the ground. The aircraft rolled to the right of the car over the security strip away into a ditch. The motor glider leaders retired to a vertebral fracture.
Sources:
BFU 3X071-0/99