Accident Schroeder Fire G ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244010

Date:Saturday 3 April 1999
Time:20:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schroeder Fire G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Hundsagen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the landing after a balloon ride The occupied with eight passengers and a balloon pilot balloon basket made several on hard. Two passengers were seriously injured, were thrown than four people, including the balloon pilot from the basket.

Sources:

BFU 3X019-0/99