Accident Jodel DR.1050 , Friday 10 September 1999
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 September 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel DR.1050
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schönhagen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At The Landing in Schönhagen The plane broke to the right and took a turn around the vertical axis (Ringelpiez). Here both legs buckled from. Nobody was injured.

Sources:

BFU 3X247-0/99