Accident Thunder AX8-105 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244017

Date:Saturday 4 September 1999
Time:19:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Thunder AX8-105
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dohlar-Lahman -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the landing lit the burner, as a line on the valve had caught. There was fire damage to fields and load straps of Heißluftballones.

Sources:

BFU 3X237-0/99