Accident Grob G103A , Wednesday 28 July 1999
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 July 1999
Time:12:43
Type:Grob G103A
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Reiselfingen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing the glider was set down hard. The pilot pulled it a fraction of the fourth lumbar vertebra to. On Glider damage caused in the area of ??the main landing gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X180-0/99