Accident Aero Designs Pulsar XP , Friday 10 September 1999
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 September 1999
Time:18:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic PULS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Designs Pulsar XP
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Burg Feuerstein -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
At the start to a private sightseeing flight occurred for unknown reasons to take-off. The aircraft overran the end of the motorway. It came to a head stand in a stubble, The The aircraft was badly damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X246-0/99