ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244052
Last updated: 19 October 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 18-JUL-1999 |
Time: | 19:16 |
Type: |  Cessna F150M |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Meschede-Schüren -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:Due to low climb performance attempted emergency landing The pilot on a meadow. On an embankment The nose gear broke off. After briefly lifting it came 5-10 m further to the rollover of the aircraft.
Sources:
BFU 3X165-0/99