ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244053
Last updated: 19 October 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 08-AUG-1999 |
Time: | 16:52 |
Type: |  Cessna 182M |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Heringsdorf -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:During a deep flyby In an aviation event The aircraft was ground contact. Here, broke the nose landing gear and The aircraft came after about 200 m serious damage to a halt.
Sources:
BFU 3X197-0/99