| Date: | Wednesday 7 April 1999 |
| Time: | 19:37 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/180 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Reinsdorf -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:During a spot landing exercise in Reinsdorf The aircraft overran the end of the motorway and had contact with the track lighting. In this case, the right main landing gear was torn off and the aircraft severely damaged. Nobody was injured.
Sources:
BFU 3X023-0/99