Accident Schleicher ASK13 , Thursday 29 July 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 July 1999
Time:21:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK13
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Schwalmstadt -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a training flight (the first solo flight) came The Glider In The landing to the left of the track and rolled into a ditch, both wings and tail were the Baumbzw. Busch touch damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X184-0/99