Accident Hoffmann H36 , Sunday 6 June 1999
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 6 June 1999
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hoffmann H36
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Chisinau -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During acceleration During a go-Landing The motor glider broke out and rolled through a ditch. It emerged damage to the landing gear of the aircraft.

Sources:

BFU: 4X016-0/99