Accident Cessna 152 , Wednesday 6 January 1999
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 6 January 1999
Time:16:26
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Dahlemer Binz -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The airplane touched down hard on and went off the runway. Since the soil moist very The sward and was softened, sank the nose wheel. The Bugradstütze broke and the propeller hit the ground.

Sources:

BFU 3X002-0/99