Accident Scheibe SF 25C , Friday 25 June 1999
ASN logo

Date:Friday 25 June 1999
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Scheibe SF 25C
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Heide-Büsum -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
For a private sightseeing flight occurred When a hard landing fracture of the nose gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X136-0/99