Accident HOAC HK-36R Super Dimona , Wednesday 28 April 1999
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 28 April 1999
Time:13:51
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HOAC HK-36R Super Dimona
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bremerhaven a.L. -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
For a private sightseeing flight The left main landing gear of the motor glider broke When the landing; The propeller was slight contact with the ground.

Sources:

BFU 3X043-0/99