Accident Robin DR.400/180 , Sunday 25 April 1999
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 25 April 1999
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Bohlhof -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
For a private sightseeing flight The plane sat on hard When the landing. Came the break of the right main landing gear.

Sources:

BFU 3X037-0/99