Accident DG Flugzeugbau DG-800B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244118

Date:Monday 24 May 1999
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
DG Flugzeugbau DG-800B
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ocana -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
In a landout The glider due bank touched with the wing of the base (Ringelpiez). It emerged damage to the hull.

Sources:

BFU: 4X013-0/99