Accident Airbus A310 , Saturday 20 March 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 20 March 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A310
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:en route -
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In a scheduled flight from Frankfurt after Tehran (Iran) occurred during the initial approach flight to trajectory vibrations and an ECAM overspeed display. Due to the pitching motion of the aircraft four passengers were injured, two seriously.

Sources:

BFU 2X002-0/99