Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-600M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244138

Date:Monday 19 July 1999
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Glaser-Dirks DG-600M
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Borja -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On a flight from Monflorite After Fuentemilanos The aircraft crashed in mountainous terrain. Further details are not yet known at the time.

Sources:

BFU: 4X026-0/99