Serious incident Fokker 100 , Wednesday 3 March 1999
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 March 1999
Time:11:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic F100 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 100
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Tay
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:en route -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On a scheduled flight from Hamburg to Stockholm fell Flugführungsund of navigation instruments. The crew of the aircraft decided to return to the departure airport.

Sources:

BFU EX003-0/99