Accident Bücker Bü-181B-1 Bestmann D-EEHV, Wednesday 21 July 1999
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 July 1999
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU81 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-181B-1 Bestmann
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EEHV
MSN: 25008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Porta Westfalica -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Shortly before reaching the destination airfield took The pilot made an emergency landing due to technical problems on a stubble before, in which the aircraft overturned.

Sources:

BFU 3X168-0/99