Accident Fairchild F-24G , Thursday 12 August 1999
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 August 1999
Time:17:43
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fairchild F-24G
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Egelsbach -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was placed multiple hard When the landing. It emerged damage to the chassis and on both wings and the propeller.

Sources:

BFU CX016-0/99