ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244200
Last updated: 19 October 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-AUG-1999 |
Time: | 22:22 |
Type: |  Socata TB21 Trinidad |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
C/n / msn: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Category: | Serious incident |
Location: | Frankfurt/Main -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU Germany |
Narrative:When screwed into the right base leg for runway 07 there was a dangerous aircraft proximity with just On The Runway 18 Airbus A320-211 started.
Sources:
BFU 5X005-2/99