Accident Glaser-Dirks DG-200 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244209

Date:Saturday 10 July 1999
Time:12:25
Type:Glaser-Dirks DG-200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Eggersdorf -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When the wind start to a thermal glider The right wing could not get the glider leader in 40-60 cm tall grass According to. The glider overturned and came to a halt in the supine position.

Sources:

BFU 3X154-0/99