Accident PZL-104 Wilga , Saturday 23 October 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 October 1999
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PZ04 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PZL-104 Wilga
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nardt -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When unrolling After the landing the aircraft to the left broke out. Here came the right leg fracture.

Sources:

BFU 3X269-0/99