Accident Schleicher ASW 27 , Saturday 19 June 1999
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 June 1999
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic as27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 27
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wilsche -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
When unrolling After the landing, the glider touched by hydrofoil with a runway rider and was badly damaged.

Sources:

BFU 3X123-0/99