This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 22 September 1980 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault Mirage F1C-200 |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | 204 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two Mirage F1 hit the sea during night low level mission. Pilot ejected. Other killed.
Sources:
Scramble