This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 4 April 1979 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault Mirage F1C-200 |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | 212 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | EC1/5 |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:CNK
1. summer 79, F1 of EC2/5 crashed in sea during shooting exercise on Solenzara range, no ejection
2. 81/82; commander of 5th Wing ejected from a F1 from EC2/5 after reactor failure
3 F1C-200 222 of EC2/5 w/o unknown date
Sources:
Scramble