This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 25 October 2020 |
| Time: | 12:10 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 58 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | ZP-BPH |
| MSN: | TH-1064 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | La Huella Ranch Airstrip, Boquerón, Chaco -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Prietos-Boquerón |
| Destination airport: | La Huella Ranch Airstrip |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The plane made a gear-up landing after the undercarriage failed to deploy on approach to the La Huella Ranch Airstrip.
There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://www.lanacion.com.py/pais/2020/10/25/avioneta-realiza-aterrizaje-forzoso-en-estancia-en-el-chaco/ 