Accident Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister F-BEDJ, Friday 4 June 1948
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 4 June 1948
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic BU33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bücker Bü-133C Jungmeister
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BEDJ
MSN: 1131
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Toussus-le-Noble -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatics. Chief pilot léger Louis Mouillard was seriously injured. Type as " Bucrer" and "Bucker F-BDEJ" in sources.

Sources:

Le Franc-tireur 5 June 1948
SIA