Accident Nord 1203 Norécrin F-BEUR, Wednesday 22 December 1948
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 22 December 1948
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic N120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nord 1203 Norécrin
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BEUR
MSN: 174
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stambach (Bas-Rhin) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Polygone/Strasbourg (13:00)
Destination airport:Charleville
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Went missing. Found crashed. Pilot Industrial Emile Chalot and his son Robert (19).

Sources:

Le Franc-tireur 24 December 1948
SIA