Accident airplane , Monday 14 April 1947
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 14 April 1947
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Verrière, Yvelines 78 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Toussus-le-Noble
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Military airplane" force-landed in a field. Pilot André Sigman (46) seriously injured.

Sources:

Le Franc-tireur 15 April 1947