This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 October 1947 |
| Time: | night |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Bourget -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | BA Avord |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Bi-motor crashed. One killed, two seriousy injured and one bailed out unhurt.
Sources:
Le Franc-tireur 11 October 1947
https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k4106235s/f4.item.zoom 