Incident Beechcraft B55 Baron F-BMRB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 24449

Date:Sunday 16 July 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BMRB
MSN: TC-658
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Luçon, Vendée 85 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Arrêt des deux moteurs en vol par défaut d'alimentation en carburant dû à une panne sèche.L'appareil s'écrase dans un champ et prend feu. Les deux pilotes sont tués, la passagère gravement blessée.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/1995/f-rb950716/htm/f-rb950716.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/1995/f-rb950716/pdf/f-rb950716.pdf