Accident Piper PA-32R-301T Turbo Saratoga SP XB-EQH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244561

Date:Saturday 31 October 2020
Time:c. 12:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-301T Turbo Saratoga SP
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-EQH
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Loma de Guamúchil, Sonora -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Los Mochis-Federal Airport (LMM/MMLM)
Destination airport:Manjarrez de Caborca Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-32R-301T Turbo Saratoga SP crashed under unknown circumstances and was destroyed by fire.
Both pilots were seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.elimparcial.com/sonora/ciudadobregon/Se-desploma-avioneta-en-Valle-del-Yaqui-hay-dos-lesionados-20201031-0017.html
https://www.debate.com.mx/policiacas/2-lesionados-tras-desplome-de-avioneta-procedente-de-Los-Mochis-20201031-0233.html