Incident Piper PA-23-250 Aztec ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244582

Date:Sunday 1 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23-250 Aztec
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:La Mosquitia -   Honduras
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt plane was secured by law enforcement officers in La Mosquita, Honduras on 1 November 2020. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://www.latribuna.hn/2020/11/01/enfrentamiento-entre-narcos-y-militares-en-la-mosquitia/