This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information .
Date: 01-NOV-2020
Time: 14:04L
Type: Raytheon 400A Beechjet
Owner/operator: Georgia Jet, Inc.
Registration: N456FL
C/n / msn: RK-365
Fatalities: Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: Fernandina Beach Airport, FL (FHB) -
United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature: Executive
Departure airport: Naples Airport, FL (APF/KAPF)
Destination airport: Fernandina Beach Airport, FL (FHB)
Narrative: A Beechjet 400A registration N456FL slid off the runway at Fernandina Beach Municipal Airport on sunday afternoon. Passengers and crew are okay minor injuries.
Sources:
https://www.firstcoastnews.com/article/news/local/passengers-crew-ok-after-small-jet-skids-off-runway-in-fernandina-beach/77-7c18d6d8-a75e-4a38-9082-57d80e818c14 https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=456fl Faa
https://www.faa.gov/about/office_org/headquarters_offices/avs/offices/afx/afs/afs200/afs260/
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
12 Jul 2004
N455CW
Flight Options
0
100 miles west of Sarasota, FL
non
Media:
VIDEO