| Date: | Tuesday 3 November 2020 |
| Time: | 10:57 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N6728R |
| MSN: | EA-380 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1983 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 3973 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Brunswick Golden Isles Airport (BQK/KBQK), Brunswick, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Brunswick-Glynco Jetport, GA (BQK/KBQK) |
| Destination airport: | Brunswick-Glynco Jetport, GA (BQK/KBQK) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to a gearup landing at Brunswick Golden Isles Airport (BQK/KBQK), Brunswick, Georgia. The four occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:03-NOV-20,BRUNSWICK,N6728R https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6728R Location