This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 13 November 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 182P Skylane |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | TG-KEY |
| MSN: | 18261256. |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | San Raymundo -
Guatemala
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants survived the crash.
Sources:
https://www.prensalibre.com/ciudades/guatemala-ciudades/los-15-accidentes-aereos-de-mas-impacto-en-guatemala/ 