| Date: | Sunday 7 January 2007 |
| Time: | 14:30 |
| Type: | Sud Aviation SE.313B Alouette II |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | F-GZFS |
| MSN: | 1386 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1960 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 3 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Salin-de-Giraud, Arles (13) -
France
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Salin-de-Giraud |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The Alouette took off from the premises of a restaurant (Petite Antonelle). It hovered at a height of about fifteen meters when it fell back. The helicopter crashed into an area were people were standing who had attended the departure.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | BEA f-fs070107 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2007/f-fs070107/pdf/f-fs070107.pdf Hamburger Abendblatt 8.1.207