Accident Mil Mi-17 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244795

Date:Tuesday 10 November 2020
Time:23:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-17
Owner/operator:Afghan National Army (ANA)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Hisarak district, Nangarhar province -   Afghanistan
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Afghan military Mil Mi-17 crashed upon takeoff. Two crew members died and another two were injured.

Sources:

https://tolonews.com/afghanistan-167679