Incident Cessna 210 Centurion X.-IKD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 244861

Date:Thursday 12 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: X.-IKD
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guadalupe y Calvo -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna plane crash landed on an illegal landing strip and was destroyed. It probably had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

http://www.codigo13parral.com/2020/11/12/avionetazo-en-gpe-y-calvo-se-desploma-avioneta-3-heridos/
http://impactonoticias.com.mx/estatal/en-guadalupe-y-calvo-abandonan-avioneta-en-pista-clandestina-tras-accidente/