Other Cessna 414A Chancellor ZP-BOT, Sunday 15 November 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 15 November 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C414 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 414A Chancellor
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-BOT
MSN: 414A0467
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:International Airport Silvio Pettirossi (ASU/SGAS), Luque, Asunción -   Paraguay
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Substantially damaged by a hangar collapse at International Airport Silvio Pettirossi (ASU/SGAS), Luque, Asunción.

ex N415ST, N2735R

Sources:

Facebook videos

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9295147 (photo)

Location