This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 15 November 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft 58 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | ZP-BWN |
| MSN: | TH-1237 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1981 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Asunctión-Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS) -
Paraguay
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An airplane with registration ZP-BWN sustained substantial as a hangar collapsed during a storm at Silvio Pettirossi International Airport on 15 November 2020.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/mb_ins Location