This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 17 November 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Zlin Aviation Savage Cub-S |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N9111 |
| MSN: | 260 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Seminole County, OK -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Sand bar, Canadian River, Sasakwa, OK |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Nobody was injured Tuesday when an experimental plane crash-landed in Seminole County, according to the Oklahoma Highway Patrol. The aircraft ended up upside down.
Sources:
http://www.newson6.com/story/5fb41e280fd24a0bb305894e/ohp:-no-injuries-after-experimental-plane-crash-lands-in-seminole-county https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N9111 Location